Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Scone

Form for the Scone Club's Dark Jewel Classic meeting at Scone on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 14May2022 Scone Race Club  
Rail:+3m 800m-W/Post, True RemainderPenetrometer: 
Weather:OvercastTotal Scratchings:63
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Heavy 9
General Comment:Finalised 14/5 - 7.45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:1.5mm last 24hrs, 15.5mm last 7 days
Track Information: 

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire


Scratchings

Race 1:1 RELUCENT (NZ) (14/5 0712)
 3 ORBITAL EXPRESS (13/5 1723)
 4 ANGELICAL (14/5 0642)
 9 MACLEAY (13/5 1803)
 16 MARTIAN QUEEN (14/5 0718)
 20e DEMEURER (14/5 0530)
Race 2:1 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) (14/5 0646)
 6 HARVEY’S WAY (14/5 0720)
 8 REFORMIST (14/5 0648)
 12 DARK REBEL (12/5 0909)
Race 3:1 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) (14/5 0713)
 2 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) (14/5 0706)
 6 COGNAC (IRE) (14/5 0606)
 8 STELLAR PERFORMER (13/5 1546)
 11 TRAVELLING KATE (NZ) (13/5 1547)
 14 VELVET LADY (NZ) (13/5 0720)
 15 KOPANGI (NZ) (14/5 0549)
Race 4:11 TSARINA SOPHIA (11/5 1641)
 15 MADAME POMMERY (12/5 1551)
 18e DOLLY JAYNE (14/5 0550VC)
 19e VERAVINO (14/5 0712)
 20e DOUBLESHARKATTACK (14/5 0724)
Race 5:1 BAROSSA ROSA (14/5 0559)
 3 I AM LETHAL (14/5 0652)
 4 CENTIMENTAL (14/5 0600)
 9 AMULET STREET (13/5 2306)
 10 GAME THEORY (13/5 1748)
 13 CALGARY QUEEN (13/5 1547)
 17e SINBA (13/5 1616)
 19e KIR ROYALE (14/5 0551)
 20e FINEPOINT (14/5 0548)
Race 6:7 NAJMATY (14/5 0539)
 9 SATIN RIBBONS (13/5 1749)
 10 RUPERTAAR (14/5 0713)
 17e FUMIKO (13/5 1122)
 18e GIRL MANIA (13/5 1716)
 20e I’M NOT SLEW (14/5 0547)
Race 7:6 WREN’S DAY (USA) (13/5 1803)
 7 EDIT (NZ) (13/5 1804)
 13 ACQUITTED (IRE) (13/5 0717)
 15 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) (14/5 0649)
Race 8:6 MORE PROPHETS (14/5 0658)
 13 RUBY TUESDAY (13/5 1919)
 18e ROBODIRA (14/5 0657)
 19e FLEXIBLE (13/5 0850)
Race 9:4 FITUESE (14/5 0659)
 8 JUAN DIVA (12/5 1216)
 11 JUST FIELD (14/5 0712)
 12 IT’S ME (14/5 0628)
 16 MARIAMIA (14/5 0639)
 17e TYCOONIST (12/5 1603)
 18e ANDERMATT (13/5 1825)
Race 10:3 RAINBOW CONNECTION (14/5 0639)
 4 LADY OF LUXURY (14/5 0714)
 7 UNDENIABLE (14/5 0707)
 9 IRISH ANGEL (14/5 0553)
 10 SALINA DREAMING (14/5 0617)
 11 CAPITAL REIGN (13/5 1548)
 13 ICE IN VANCOUVER (13/5 1804)
 15 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY (14/5 0712)
 16 SUNBORN (14/5 0647)
 18e PRINCE INVINCIBLE (14/5 0724)
 20e ADELAIDE’S LIGHT (14/5 0719)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:11 RAAY OF DREAMS - Ms Brooke Stower
 14 MAJESTIC WINGS - Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg),
 18e CROSS STEP - Chad Schofield
Race 3:9 IRONIC MISS - Ms Rachel King
 10 PENELOPE CRUISE (NZ) - Robbie Dolan
 13 CABOCHE (NZ) - Jay Ford
Race 4:12 CAPITAL ELLE - Ms Kathy O'Hara
 13 CONTROLOCRACY - Robbie Dolan
Race 8:9 MAJESTIC SHOT - Robbie Dolan
 10 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) - Tom Sherry (a),
 20e AMICA - Dylan Gibbons (a),
Race 9:14 THE BOPPER - Kerrin McEvoy
Race 10:17e TWO UP - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 10:19e TOTO
 
 
 
Share/Bookmark