Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Rosehill

Form for the Australian Turf Club's Lord Mayors Cup meeting at Rosehill on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 21May2022 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:6.09
Weather:OvercastTotal Scratchings:63
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Heavy 9
General Comment:Finalised 21/5 - 7:45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:7.5mm last 24hrs, 8.8mm last 7 days
Track Information: 

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1:1 SHALAILED (21/5 0649)
 3 ZOUGOTCHA (20/5 0733)
 6 HAWAII FIVE OH (20/5 1610)
 8 POGACAR (20/5 0833)
 9 TITANIC AWARD (21/5 0728)
 13 MR ROCK IT (21/5 0646)
 15 TSARINA SOPHIA (20/5 1725VC)
Race 2:1 BLOW DART (20/5 0801)
 3 STREET POWER (21/5 0519)
 4 CEASEFIRE (20/5 1347)
 8 REMORSELESS (18/5 1129)
 9 ANUBIS (18/5 1219)
 15 OUR BAEZ (20/5 2131)
 17 WARRAH FLASH (18/5 1142)
 18 MOOK’S SISTER (19/5 0540)
 21e THUNDER MOON (18/5 1745)
 22e DEVINE MISS (20/5 1522)
 23e I’VE BEAN TRYIN’ (20/5 2207)
Race 3:5 HARVEY’S WAY (21/5 0653)
 9 GREEN FLASH (21/5 0728)
Race 4:1 CUBAN ROYALE (21/5 0646)
 3 FRENCH BONNET (18/5 1650)
 12 RONDINO (20/5 2051)
 14 RIVER MAC (21/5 0708)
 15 DEPARTING BULLET (20/5 1019)
Race 5:1 LE VILLI (NZ) (20/5 0819)
 4 HOLSTEIN (21/5 0703)
 5 NEST EGG (NZ) (21/5 0650)
 6 FIELD LEGEND (21/5 0728)
 13 VILLADEN (NZ) (20/5 0734)
 18 LOVE RULES (21/5 0650)
Race 6:1 TWO BIG FARI (20/5 1422)
 7 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) (20/5 0701)
 9 DHAKURI (NZ) (21/5 0706VC)
 13 COGNAC (IRE) (21/5 0716)
 16e ZING (21/5 0657)
 17e HOLLYWOOD NORTH (21/5 0728)
Race 7:1 SO YOU WIN (21/5 0658)
 7 ESTI FENY (HUN) (20/5 0702)
Race 8:2 ROBODIRA (21/5 0650)
 4 SALINA DREAMING (19/5 1825VC)
 5 CENTIMENTAL (21/5 0708)
 7 SELBUROSE (21/5 0712)
 8 LATINO BLEND (NZ) (21/5 0722)
 10 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) (21/5 0655)
 14 KIR ROYALE (20/5 0802)
 15 DARALINA BELLE (21/5 0720)
 17 MISS OSTEND (20/5 0820)
Race 9:2 STARSPANGLED RODEO (21/5 0728)
 6 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) (18/5 1151)
 10 RUBY TUESDAY (21/5 0619)
 12 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) (21/5 0728)
 15 TRAVEST (NZ) (21/5 0702)
 16 KNIGHT (21/5 0729)
 17 MACH SCHNELL (NZ) (21/5 0655)
 18 MR HUSSILL (20/5 2140)
Race 10:6 OXFORD TYCOON (20/5 1534)
 7 HE’S A HOTSHOT (21/5 0729)
 11 FOX FIGHTER (18/5 1041)
 12 GAME THEORY (21/5 0646)
 15 FANGELA (21/5 0604)
 16 ZELL (21/5 0728)
 17 KA BLING (18/5 1026)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2:24e ALL FORMIDABLE - Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg),
Race 4:2 MARNIX - Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg),
Race 5:9 CHARITY SPIRIT - Chad Schofield
 19e ROSIE IMPACT - Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg),
 20e QUEENMAKER - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
Race 7:9 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) - Jason Collett
Race 9:14 LUVOIR - Sam Clipperton

Undeclared Riders

Race 6:15e WHODAT
 
 
 

Rosehill hosts the Lord Mayors Cup meeting on Saturday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark