Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Randwick-Kensington

Form for the Australian Turf Club's eight race meeting at Randwick-Kensington on Wednesday commencing at 12.15pm on Sky Racing1 and Thoroughbred Central.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Wednesday 15May2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:+3m EntirePenetrometer:6.01
Weather:OvercastTotal Scratchings:37
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Heavy 9
General Comment:Finalised 15/5 - 7.45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:0.1mm last 24hrs, 105.6mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going Stick 7.5 Shear 8.6

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1:13e JOLLY GOOD FELLOW (Eliminated)
 14e DUE CALZINI (Eliminated)
Race 2:1 AIX EN PROVENCE (15/5 0730)
 3 MEGA FIGHT (15/5 0719)
 4 NEW FOREST (15/5 0722)
 6 ERAANTYVA (15/5 0725)
 10 VELOCE ROSA (15/5 0730)
 15e DENOTE (15/5 0728)
Race 3:2 WORX (15/5 0717)
 3 NEED SOME LUCK (15/5 0724)
 4 STAND ASIDE (13/5 1624)
 8 BATTLE OF VIENNA (15/5 0725)
 10 LLANDDWYN (15/5 0730)
 11 LULUMON (14/5 1756)
 14e INQUISITIVE LEGEND (15/5 0728)
Race 4:6 FAMOUS PEDRILLE (15/5 0707)
 10 OH GOLLY GOSH (13/5 1645)
 13e PITAVAGO (Eliminated)
Race 5:1 DESERT VOICE (GB) (15/5 0719VC)
 4 ELSIE MAY (NZ) (15/5 0729)
 5 OH GOLLY GOSH (15/5 0554)
 11e ELLENMAC (15/5 0730)
 12e SPIRIT OF VARANASI (15/5 0725)
 15e MATHRIN (15/5 0730)
Race 6:5 PURE HYDROGEN (15/5 0638)
 12e EVER WAS (15/5 0641)
 13e GOLD TRACKER (15/5 0642)
Race 7:7 WILD CALM (15/5 0728)
 10 DJAPANA (15/5 0714)
 12e BURGUNDY GIRL (14/5 1938)
 14e TILLMAN (15/5 0730)
Race 8:3 SILENT IMPACT (14/5 0913)
 6 KOKORO (14/5 1617)
 13e FRANZ JOSEF (15/5 0451)
 14e THE GREAT HOUDINI (15/5 0730)
 15e PHAROAH’S REIGN (15/5 0730)
 16e OH GOLLY GOSH (15/5 0730)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:10 ZAN -
Race 2:5 CHEERGAL - Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg),
Race 4:11e MCGEEHAN - Tyler Schiller
 12e ELLENMAC - Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg),
Race 7:13e CYBORG - Ms Olivia Chambers (a3/50kg),
Race 8:7 NAICONI -

Undeclared Riders

Race 1:10 ZAN
Race 5:13e PROUD IMAGE
Race 8:7 NAICONI
 

Racing on the Kensington Course on Wednesday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark