Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Eagle Farm

Form for the Brisbane Racing Club's Victory Stakes meeting at Eagle Farm on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 23May2020 Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm  
Rail:True Entire CoursePenetrometer: 
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:31
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Good 4
General Comment:Finalised 23/5 - 7:45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going stick - Index - 10.6 Penetrate - 10.6 Shear - 10.6

Rail Position Last Meeting

12 metres Entire Course.


Scratchings

Race 1:3 MAYA BAY (22/5 1225)
 6 BOOM RANGA (21/5 1223)
 8 KABOOM (20/5 1628)
Race 2:2 ECKER ROAD (23/5 0547)
 4 FOMO (NZ) (22/5 1048)
 9 SOLAR STAR (20/5 1359)
Race 3:4 ARCHER’S PARADOX (22/5 1516)
 6 THE TENOR (23/5 0708)
 10 HI FIVER (23/5 0729)
Race 4:3 SEENTOOMANY (22/5 1317)
 6 HIGH POWER (22/5 0827)
 12 DON’T WAIVER (20/5 1634)
Race 5:6 DAZZLING RED (22/5 2053)
 7 I DREAM OF GREEN (22/5 1822)
 8 WIRNPA (20/5 1119)
 11 RAMTASTIC (22/5 1507)
 15 SPENDING MY TIME (20/5 1627)
Race 6:3 THE DRINKS CART (22/5 1240)
 5 OVERLORD (20/5 1153)
 9 WRITTEN BEAUTY (22/5 1337)
Race 7:13 MISHANI SECRET (23/5 0715)
 15e POWERING (NZ) (22/5 1646)
 16e MULETA (22/5 0736)
Race 8:10 MISS FABULASS (21/5 0831)
 14 SOXAGON (23/5 0715)
 16 FREE OF DEBT (22/5 1526VC)
Race 9:1 BRYNEICH (22/5 0730)
 4 GREAT KEPPELL (22/5 1500)
 6 MOTION GRANTED (22/5 1830)
 11 SPIRIT ESPRIT (21/5 1306)
 21e SCOTTISH LAD (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:10 THE SILVER LADY - Adin Thompson (a2/51kg),
Race 3:3 BRING IT HOME POP - Jim Byrne
 11 TRUCULENT - Taylor Marshall
Race 4:7 POLEMIC - Robbie Fradd
Race 5:14 SHOOTING LOVE - Matthew McGillivray
 16 STYLISH SAGA - James Orman
Race 6:1 ROTHFIRE - Jim Byrne
 8 KABOOM - Robbie Fradd
Race 7:17e BOLD DELAGO - Ms Stephanie Thornton
Race 9:5 MAGIC FOX - Matthew McGillivray
 19e STORM HARBOUR - Michael Cahill
 20e LOPE FOR JOYA - Robbie Fradd

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders
 
Share/Bookmark