Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Canterbury

Form for the Australian Turf Club's eight race Kings Birthday holiday meeting at Canterbury on Monday commencing at 12.15pm on Sky Racing1 and Thoroughbred Central.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Monday 10Jun2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:5.81
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:32
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Heavy 8
General Comment:Finalised 10/6 - 7:45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 58.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going Stick- 8, Shear- 11.1

Rail Position Last Meeting

+6m Entire


Scratchings

Race 1:1 BRAVEHEART (6/6 1046)
 2 HAPPINESS (10/6 0712)
 3 INDIGO STAR (10/6 0713)
 7 RAILWAY MAN (10/6 0718)
Race 2:1 AMARETTO BO (10/6 0421)
 7 MADRINA (8/6 1052)
 9 ROWENA (10/6 0617)
 11 SHIPKA (6/6 1153)
 12 TESSY TEE (09/6 1624)
Race 3:1 WORX (10/6 0729)
 3 KIRKUK (10/6 0409)
 5 METALLIC RULER (10/6 0635)
 10 UNSTOPABULL (8/6 0652)
Race 4:4 DUNEDIN (9/6 1859)
 8 UNTIL VALHALLA (10/6 0729)
 9 IRISH BLISS (NZ) (10/6 0726)
 10 PRIMO (10/6 0702)
 12 JAEX (10/6 0706)
 14e ODEGAARD (10/6 0729)
Race 5:4 DESTINY’S DELIGHT (NZ) (9/6 1646)
Race 6:6 DIMITROV (9/6 1858)
 7 LA SANTE (7/6 1631)
Race 7:2 SNOWZONE (8/6 1549)
 3 EAGLE NEST (8/6 1633)
 4 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) (9/6 1115)
 5 KOTE (8/6 0745)
 9 SHALAILED (8/6 1413)
 13 WAVERIDER BUOY (10/6 0714)
 14 PASSEGGIATA (9/6 1209)
Race 8:2 VINCENZO (9/6 1411)
 5 I AM THE EMPIRE (IRE) (6/6 1521)
 17e RAPID IMPACT (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4:11 TARTANA - Ms Jess Taylor
 13e GOOD ONCE - Andrew Calder
Race 8:16e SOUND AND VISION (NZ) - Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 4:15e BONUS TEMPUS

 

 

 

Share/Bookmark