International

Back

Fields for Newmarket on Friday

DECLARED RUNNERS FOR THE GROUP ONE TATTERSALLS FALMOUTH STAKES & THE REST OF FESTIVAL FRIDAY AT THE MOËT & CHANDON JULY FESTIVAL ON FRIDAY 8TH JULY

3:35pm Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 1m 
1 (4) Primo Bacio (IRE) 4 9 9 Ed Walker David Ward Richard Kingscote
2 (3) Sibila Spain (IRE) 4 9 9 Christopher Head France Yeguada Centurion Aurelien Lemaitre
3 (5) Inspiral 3 9 0 John & Thady Gosden Cheveley Park Stud Frankie Dettori
4 (1) Prosperous Voyage (IRE) 3 9 0 Ralph Beckett Marc Chan and Andrew Rosen Rob Hornby
5 (2) Sandrine 3 9 0 Andrew Balding Miss K. Rausing David Probert

REST OF FESTIVAL FRIDAY CARD

1:15pm Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes 7f 
1 (12) Al Hajaj (IRE) 2 9 2 Ismail Mohammed Mr Mohammed Al Suboosi Rob Hornby
2 (3) Bridge 2 9 2 Brian Meehan Martin Hughes & Michael Kerr-Dineen Tom Marquand
3 (11) Desert Order (IRE) 2 9 2 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
4 (6) Epictetus (IRE) 2 9 2 John & Thady Gosden Mr George Strawbridge Martin Harley
5 (9) Ezaj 2 9 2 Ismail Mohammed Mr Mohammed Al Suboosi Ray Dawson
6 (1) Flying Honours 2 9 2 Charlie Appleby Godolphin William Buick
7 (2) Fully Deployed 2 9 2 Henry Spiller J Sarkar, D Sarkar, O Sarkar & D Sarkar Callum Shepherd
8 (13) Hope You Can Run (IRE) 2 9 2 Charlie & Mark Johnston Crone Stud Farms Ltd Frankie Dettori
9 (5) Leadman 2 9 2 Andrew Balding Juddmonte David Probert
10 (8) Manifested (IRE) 2 9 2 Richard Hannon The Gentleman's Partnership Sean Levey
11 (10) Oasis Power (FR) 2 9 2 James Tate Mr Sultan Ali Neil Callan
12 (7) Ray Vonn (IRE) 2 9 2 Gay Kelleway Moorgate Racing Limited Luke Morris
13 (4) Signcastle City (IRE) 2 9 2 Richard Hannon Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Andrea Atzeni

1:50pm bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap) 1m 2f
1 (4) Natural World (IRE) 3 9 9 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
2 (1) New London (IRE) 3 9 6 Charlie Appleby Godolphin William Buick
3 (7) Phantom Flight 3 9 2 James Horton John and Jess Dance P. J. McDonald
4 (12) Yonafis 3 8 13 William Haggas Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum Tom Marquand
5 (2) Oh Herberts Reign (IRE) 3 8 11 Richard Hannon Team Wallop Sean Levey
6 (5) Schmilsson 3 8 11 Andrew Balding Mick and Janice Mariscotti David Probert
7 (6) Knightswood (IRE) 3 8 9 Charlie & Mark Johnston Brian Yeardley & Partner Frankie Dettori
8 (11) War Horse (IRE) p 3 8 9 Marco Botti The Honorable Earle I. Mack Andrea Atzeni
9 (8) Swilcan Bridge 3 8 3 Andrew Balding Mick and Janice Mariscotti Hayley Turner
10 (9) Nolton Cross (IRE) 3 8 2 Hugo Palmer Middleham Park Racing XCII Luke Morris
11 (10) Reelemin 3 8 2 Hughie Morrison Mrs M. T. Bevan George Rooke
12 (3) Mashkuur (IRE) ts 3 8 2 Jane Chapple-Hyam Mr M. Almutairi Tyler Heard (3)

2:25pm Duchess of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By bet365) (Group 2) 6f 
1 (3) Carmela (IRE) 2 9 2 David Loughnane The Many Saints Tom Marquand
2 (4) Lezoo 2 9 2 Ralph Beckett Marc Chan and Andrew Rosen Frankie Dettori
3 (5) Mawj (IRE) 2 9 2 Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Ray Dawson
4 (2) Maylandsea 2 9 2 Michael Bell Middleham Park Racing LXXI and Partners David Egan
5 (1) Queen Olly (IRE) 2 9 2 David Loughnane Amo Racing Limited Rossa Ryan
6 (6) Tagline 2 9 2 Rod Millman Mainline Racing Richard Kingscote

3:00pm bet365 Trophy (Heritage Handicap) 1m 6f
1 (14) Mandoob 4 9 12 Brian Meehan Mr Oisin Fanning Sean Levey
2 (7) Candleford (IRE) 4 9 9 William Haggas Barnane Stud Tom Marquand
3 (10) Midnights Legacy 5 9 6 Alan King Pitchall Stud Partnership William Buick
4 (8) Spirit Mixer 4 9 5 Andrew Balding Mr J. C. Smith Callum Hutchinson (5)
5 (1) Trawlerman (IRE) 4 9 3 John & Thady Gosden Godolphin James Doyle
6 (9) Dark Jedi (IRE) 6 9 2 Tim Easterby Mr Evan M Sutherland & Partner Duran Fentiman
7 (15) Summer's Knight 4 9 1 Sir Mark Prescott Bt P. J. McSwiney - Osborne House Luke Morris
8 (16) Tribal Art (IRE) 4 9 1 Charlie & Mark Johnston Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Andrea Atzeni
9 (3) Contact (IRE) 4 9 1 David & Nicola Barron Mr H. D. Atkinson Ben Curtis
10 (13) Sam Cooke (IRE) 6 9 0 Ralph Beckett Chelsea Thoroughbreds - Wonderful World Rob Hornby
11 (5) Soapy Stevens 4 8 10 Charlie & Mark Johnston Mr Jim Duggan & Mr Scott Brown Franny Norton
12 (6) Zoffee 6 8 9 Hugo Palmer Mr Alan Peterson Frankie Dettori
13 (12) HMS President (IRE) bl 5 8 9 Eve Johnson Houghton HP Racing HMS President David Probert
14 (11) Dubai Welcome 5 8 7 Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Ray Dawson
15 (2) Uber Cool (IRE) 8 8 7 Jane Chapple-Hyam Fiona Carmichael & Jane Chapple-Hyam David Egan
16 (4) Red Flyer (IRE) 4 8 2 John Best & Karen Jewell From Little Acorns Partnership Hayley Turner

4:10pm Arioneo Handicap 7f 
1 (8) Mums Tipple (IRE) 5 10 4 Richard Hannon Marian Lyons & Patricia Zanelli Sean Levey
2 (2) Bullace bl 4 10 2 Ralph Beckett Mr A. D. G. Oldrey & Mr G. C. Hartigan Rob Hornby
3 (9) Lord Rapscallion (IRE) ts 6 9 13 Stuart Williams TJE Racing Marco Ghiani
4 (5) Ataser 4 9 12 T. J. Kent Guaymas Ray Dawson
5 (10) Spirited Guest 6 9 10 George Margarson John Guest Racing Luke Morris
6 (6) La Maquina 7 9 10 George Baker George Baker and Partners - Super Six Pat Cosgrave
7 (1) Crack Regiment (FR) bl 5 9 7 Henry Spiller Mr Peter Spiller Ben Curtis
8 (7) Nizaaka (FR) 4 9 6 Jane Chapple-Hyam Jastar Capital Ltd & WH Bloodstock David Egan
9 (3) Dashing Dick (IRE) p 4 9 5 William Stone Ron Spore & Dr C Scott Tom Marquand
10 (4) Little Prayer (IRE) p 3 8 11 Richard Spencer Phil Cunningham Andrea Atzeni

4:45pm Moet & Chandon Handicap 5f 
1 (1) Night On Earth (IRE) h, p 4 9 13 Michael Appleby The Horse Watchers 4 Luke Morris
2 (2) Ancient Times 4 9 11 Harry Eustace The MacDougall Two Hayley Turner
3 (9) Dusky Lord 4 9 11 Roger Varian THE DUSKY LORD PARTNERSHIP David Egan
4 (8) Jojo Rabbit 4 9 11 Ruth Carr Grange Park Racing XIII & Ruth Carr James Sullivan
5 (4) Tees Spirit 4 9 11 Adrian Nicholls Ingleby Bloodstock Ltd & The Ivy League Barry McHugh
6 (14) Navello 3 9 9 George Boughey Ms Fiona Carmichael & Mrs Evelyn Yates William Buick
7 (10) Lipsink (IRE) v 5 9 4 Robert Cowell Mr J. Sargeant Neil Callan
8 (11) Lihou v 6 9 4 David Evans Mr Trevor Gallienne James Doyle
9 (6) Celsius (IRE) 6 9 4 Tom Clover J. Collins, C. Fahy & S. Piper Jack Mitchell
10 (3) Glory Fighter 6 9 3 Paul Midgley Robert & Sheila Bradley Ben Robinson
11 (12) Thegreatestshowman bl 6 8 13 Amy Murphy Amy Murphy Racing Club Stefano Cherchi (3)
12 (7) Han Solo Berger (IRE) v 7 8 12 Robert Cowell Mrs B. Berresford Ben Curtis
13 (13) Good Luck Fox (IRE) 6 8 7 Paul Midgley Robert & Sheila Bradley Josephine Gordon
14 (5) Expert Opinion p 4 8 6 Henry Spiller Aj Racing Ray Dawson
Share/Bookmark