International

Back

Entries for the Oaks and the Coronation Cup

Entries for the Betfred Oaks and the Coronation Cup at the Betfred Derby Festival

Betfred Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 1m 4f 6y

Friday 31st May

Ambiente Amigo 3 9 2 The Gredley Family James Owen 
Andromeda (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Artificer (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs Angela Stokes Dylan Cunha 
Beatrice Shilling (IRE) 3 9 2 Quantum Leap Racing VI Peter Chapple-Hyam 
Beautiful Love (IRE) 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby 
Beeley 3 9 2 Duke of Devonshire John & Thady Gosden 
Bigtime Bridget 3 9 2 Mr Jim Biggane and Partner Michael Bell 
Brilliant (IRE) 3 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Buttons (IRE) 3 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Caught U Looking (IRE) 3 9 2 Anthony F. O'Callaghan/Sabina Kelly Noel Meade Ireland 
Charlotte's Luck (FR) 3 9 2 Mr Paul Goonan Dylan Cunha 
Classical Song (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs Doreen Tabor Ralph Beckett 
Content (IRE) 3 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Dance Sequence 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby 
Danielle 3 9 2 Mr A. E. Oppenheimer John & Thady Gosden 
Dare To Dream (FR) 3 9 2 Mr D. S. Lee G. Hernon France 
Darnation (IRE) 3 9 2 Newtown Anner Stud Farm K. R. Burke 
Divine Presence (IRE) 3 9 2 Lady Bamford John & Thady Gosden 
Ejaabiyah 3 9 2 Emirates Park PTY Ltd Roger Varian 
Everlasting (IRE) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Ezeliya (FR) 3 9 2 H.H. Aga Khan D. K. Weld Ireland 
Fallen Angel 3 9 2 Clipper K. R. Burke 
Finsceal Luas (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr Michael A Ryan J. S. Bolger Ireland 
Fleetingly (USA) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Flight of Fancy (IRE) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Forest Fairy (IRE) 3 9 2 Forest Fairy Partnership Ralph Beckett 
Gray's Inn (IRE) 3 9 2 SYPS (UK) & Mrs T Burns Jack Channon 
Greenfinch (USA) 3 9 2 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Kitteridge 3 9 2 Chasemore Farm Hugo Palmer 
La Pasionaria 3 9 2 Newsells Park Stud, Redvers & Beckett Ralph Beckett 
Lasting Love 3 9 2 Mrs Doreen Tabor Andrew Balding 
Lunar Eclipse (IRE) 3 9 2 Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum David Simcock 
Making Dreams (IRE) 3 9 2 Nick Bradley Racing 5 & E Burke K. R. Burke 
Mallavelly (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr P. W. Harris Jane Chapple-Hyam 
Meribella 3 9 2 Mr and Mrs David Aykroyd Ralph Beckett 
Molten Rock (IRE) 3 9 2 Newtown Anner Stud Farm K. R. Burke 
Mother Nature (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs John Magnier Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
One Look (IRE) 3 9 2 Connolly Racing Syndicate P. Twomey Ireland 
Opera Singer (USA) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Purple Lily (IRE) 3 9 2 Zinlo Syndicate P. Twomey Ireland 
Regal Jubilee 3 9 2 Cheveley Park Stud John & Thady Gosden 
Rubies Are Red (IRE) 3 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Sea Journey (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr George Strawbridge John & Thady Gosden 
Seaward (IRE) 3 9 2 Seaward Syndicate Ralph Beckett 
Secret Satire 3 9 2 Mr Guy Brook Andrew Balding 
See The Fire 3 9 2 Mr J. C. Smith Andrew Balding 
Skellet (IRE) 3 9 2 Juddmonte Ralph Beckett 
Strutting 3 9 2 Mr Zhang Yuesheng John & Thady Gosden 
Tamfana (GER) 3 9 2 QLR VIII & Friends David Menuisier 
Timeless Charm (IRE) 3 9 2 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey 
Treasure 3 9 2 HM The King & HM The Queen Ralph Beckett 
Vanilla (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs B. V. Sangster, Mrs John Magnier Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Ville Natale 3 9 2 Mr D. J. Deer Roger Varian 
War Chimes (FR) 3 9 2 Tars Farm Equestrian Stud David Menuisier 
Warda Jamila (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr Sultan Ali Andrew Balding 
Where I Wanna Be (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr P Stokes & Mr S Krase Ralph Beckett 
Ylang Ylang 3 9 2 Magnier,Tabor,Smith,Brant,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
You Got To Me 3 9 2 Valmont & Newsells Park Stud Bldstk.24 Ralph Beckett 

58 entries
18 Irish-trained
1 French-trained

Coronation Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 1m 4f 6y

Friday 31st May

Al Riffa (FR) 4 9 2 Mrs A. M. O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland 
Auguste Rodin (IRE) 4 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Continuous (JPN) 4 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Crypto Force 4 9 2 Amo Racing Limited Adrian Murray Ireland 
Desert Hero 4 9 2 HM The King & HM The Queen William Haggas 
Dubai Honour (IRE) 6 9 2 Mr Mohamed Obaida William Haggas 
Elegant Man (USA) 4 9 2 Amo Racing Limited Adrian Murray Ireland 
Fantastic Moon (GER) 4 9 2 Liberty Racing 2021 Mrs Sarah Steinberg Germany 
Feed The Flame 4 9 2 Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchard P. Bary France 
Greenland (IRE) 4 9 2 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Hamish 8 9 2 Mr B. Haggas William Haggas 
Hans Andersen 4 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
King of Steel (USA) 4 9 2 Amo Racing Limited Roger Varian 
Kyprios (IRE) 6 9 2 Moyglare/Magnier/Tabor/Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Luxembourg (IRE) 5 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Point Lonsdale (IRE) 5 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Tower of London (IRE) 4 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
White Birch 4 9 2 Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez John Joseph Murphy Ireland 
Bluestocking 4 8 13 Juddmonte Ralph Beckett 
Caernarfon 4 8 13 Hunscote Stud, P Humphreys & J Sweeney Jack Channon 
Emily Upjohn 5 8 13 Lloyd Webber, Tactful Finance, S Roden John & Thady Gosden 
Free Wind (IRE) 6 8 13 Mr George Strawbridge John & Thady Gosden 
Lumiere Rock (IRE) 4 8 13 Mr M. O'Flynn Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland          

23 entries
13 Irish-trained
1 French-trained
1 German-trained
Share/Bookmark