International

Back

Entries for Group 1 Betfair Sprint Cup

Entries for Group 1 Betfair Sprint Cup (1200m) ay Haydock Park on September 7th

Betfair Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 6f

3:35pm, Saturday 7th September – Haydock Park

Aesop's Fables (IRE) 4 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Annaf (IRE) 5 Fosnic Racing Michael Appleby 
Art Power (IRE) 7 King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby 
Azure Blue (IRE) 5 Mr P Appleton & Mrs Anne Elliott Michael Dods 
Believing (IRE) 4 Highclere T'bred Racing - Jane Addams George Boughey 
Bradsell 4 Victorious Racing Archie Watson 
Bucanero Fuerte 3 AMO Racing Limited/Giselle De Aguiar Adrian Murray Ireland 
Diligent Harry 6 The Dilinquents Clive Cox 
Electric Storm (IRE) 4 Mr Saeed Manana James Tate 
Elite Status 3 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum K. R. Burke 
Frost At Dawn (USA) 3 Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori William Knight 
Givemethebeatboys (IRE) 3 Bronsan Racing/Exors of Theresa Marnane Mrs J. Harrington Ireland 
Good Good Good (IRE) 3 Ed Babington, Phil Cunningham & G Hearn George Boughey 
Inisherin 3 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Kevin Ryan 
James's Delight (IRE) 3 Paul & Clare Rooney Clive Cox 
Jasour 3 AlMohamediya Racing Clive Cox 
Khaadem (IRE) 8 Mrs Fitri Hay Charles Hills 
Kind of Blue 3 Michelle Morris & Jan & Peter Hopper James Fanshawe 
Kinross 7 Mr Marc Chan Ralph Beckett 
Lake Forest 3 Tony Bloom & Ian McAleavy William Haggas 
Makarova 5 Brightwalton Bloodstock Ltd Ed Walker 
Military 3 Westerberg/Magnier/Tabor/Smith/Brant Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Mitbaahy (IRE) 5 Mrs Fitri Hay Charles Hills 
Montassib 6 The Montassib Partnership William Haggas 
Moss Tucker (IRE) 6 Charlie Bit Me Syndicate K. J. Condon Ireland 
Night Raider (IRE) 3 Clipper K. R. Burke 
Orne (IRE) 3 Al Shaqab Racing John & Thady Gosden 
Pearls And Rubies (USA) 3 Mrs Richard Henry & Mrs John Magnier Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Purosangue 3 Opulence Thoroughbreds & Teme Valley Andrew Balding 
Regional 6 Future Champions Racing Regional Edward Bethell 
River Tiber (IRE) 3 Tabor/Smith/Magnier/Westerberg/Brant Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Seven Questions (IRE) 3 Victorious Racing & Fawzi Nass George Scott 
Shartash (IRE) 4 Wathnan Racing Archie Watson 
Shouldvebeenaring 4 Middleham Park Racing XVIII Richard Hannon 
Significantly 6 Mr N. O'Keeffe Julie Camacho 
Spycatcher (IRE) 6 Highclere T'BredRacing-Adriana Zaefferer K. R. Burke 
Starlust 3 Mrs Fitri Hay Ralph Beckett 
Swingalong (IRE) 4 Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum K. R. Burke 
Twilight Calls 6 Cheveley Park Stud Henry Candy 
Unequal Love 4 Cheveley Park Stud William Haggas 
Vadream 6 Mr D. R. J. King Charlie Fellowes 
Valiant Force (USA) 3 AMO Racing/Mrs R.O'Callaghan/G.De Aguiar Adrian Murray Ireland 
Vandeek 3 KHK Racing Simon & Ed Crisford 
Wiltshire 4 The Marathon Partnership William Haggas 
Yosemite Valley 4 Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd Donnacha Aidan O'Brien Ireland

45 entries
10 Irish-trained
Share/Bookmark