International

Back

Entries and confirmations for Ladies Day at Epsom Downs on Friday

Entries and confirmations for Ladies Day at Epsom Downs on Friday

Current Going: Good to Soft

2:00pm Betfred British EBF Woodcote Stakes (Conditions Race) 6f 3y 

Assertively (IRE) 2 Mr J Laughton & Mrs E Burke K. R. Burke 
Atherstone Warrior (IRE) 2 Tim and Wayne's World Alice Haynes Kieran O'Neill
Blewburton (IRE) 2 Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop
End of Story (IRE) 2 Mrs J. Ryan Kevin Ryan 
J Street 2 NickBradleyRacing45 & Alfa Site Services Craig Lidster 
Lift Lady (IRE) 2 Nick Bradley Racing 12 & Partner Kevin Philippart de Foy Benoit de la Sayette
Megalithic (IRE) 2 Valmont & Ballylinch Stud Ralph Beckett Hector Crouch
New Charter 2 Mr R. Barnett Richard Hannon 
Rashabar (IRE) 2 Manton Thoroughbreds IX Brian Meehan Rob Hornby
Sonic Blue (IRE) 2 SBA Racing Limited Tom Dascombe Jamie Spencer
Tanager 2 Neil Smith & Alfie Smith Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop
Teej A (IRE) 2 Nick Bradley Racing 5 & E Burke K. R. Burke 
The Actor (IRE) 2 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Richard Hannon Sean Levey
Toughly 2 Mr. Abdulla Mohd Jaber Ollie Sangster 
Whiskey Glasses 2 NBR 15 & Sambor Ollie Sangster 
Zabeel Road (IRE) 2 Mr Jaber Abdullah Charlie Johnston 

16 entries

2:35pm Trustatrader Handicap 1m 113y 

All The King's Men (FR) 6 Mrs Fiona Carmichael George Boughey 
Al Mubhir 5 Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum William Haggas Tom Marquand
Autumn Festival 5 The LAM Partnership Ed de Giles 
Benacre (IRE) 4 Susan and John Waterworth Charlie Johnston Richard Kingscote
Beshtani (FR) 4 Wathnan Racing H. A. Al Jehani Qatar James Doyle
Blue For You (IRE) 6 Alderson Burke Francis David O'Meara 
Bopedro (FR) 8 Mr Georginio Rutter David O'Meara 
Canoodled (IRE) 6 Laurence Bellman Ed Walker Saffie Osborne
Chuzzlewit 4 Mr J C G Chua and Partner Kevin Ryan 
Dancing Magic (IRE) 4 Fishdance Ltd Roger Teal 
Dashing Roger 7 Mr Ron Spore William Stone 
Dutch Decoy 7 Owners Group 052 Charlie Johnston Richard Kingscote
Fantastic Fox 6 King Power Racing Co Ltd Roger Varian 
Finn's Charm 4 Dr J. Walker Charlie Johnston 
Koy Koy 5 Mr Charlie Rosier & Mrs Julia Rosier George Boughey William Buick
Notre Belle Bete 6 King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy
Orbaan 9 Mr J. C. G. Chua David O'Meara 
Raadobarg (IRE) 6 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey David Egan
Two Tempting (IRE) 5 Berkeley Racing Jonathan Portman 

19 entries

3:10pm Holland Cooper Coronation Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 1m 4f 6y 

Auguste Rodin (IRE) 4 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Continuous (JPN) 4 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Dubai Honour (IRE) 6 9 2 Mr Mohamed Obaida William Haggas 
Emily Upjohn 5 8 13 Lloyd Webber, Tactful Finance, S Roden John & Thady Gosden Kieran Shoemark
Feed The Flame 4 9 2 Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchard P. Bary France 
Hamish 8 9 2 Mr B. Haggas William Haggas 
Hans Andersen 4 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Luxembourg (IRE) 5 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
*Time Lock 5 8 13 Juddmonte Harry Charlton William Buick
White Birch 4 9 2 Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez John Joseph Murphy Ireland 

10 confirmations                                                                                                                                            
* supplementary entry

3:45pm Betfred Nifty 50 Handicap 1m 2f 17y 

All The King's Men (FR) 6 Mrs Fiona Carmichael George Boughey William Buick
Alpha Crucis (IRE) 4 Heart of the South Racing 131 Gary & Josh Moore 
Bennetot (IRE) 5 Mr J. C. G. Chua David O'Meara 
Bolster 4 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum K. R. Burke 
Born Ruler 4 Charlie Walker - Osborne House Sir Mark Prescott Bt Luke Morris
City Streak 5 Lord Blyth Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy
Derry Lad (IRE) 6 Dreamers Alliance Syndicate K. T. Coleman Ireland 
Haunted Dream (IRE) 5 Wathnan Racing H. A. Al Jehani Qatar James Doyle
I Still Have Faith 4 Mr R. S. Brookhouse B F Brookhouse 
Killybegs Warrior (IRE) 4 Mr M. Doyle Charlie Johnston 
King's Code 4 Eric Griffiths & P D Evans David Evans Pat Cosgrave
La Yakel 5 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas Tom Marquand
Liberty Lane (IRE) 4 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum K. R. Burke 
Lord Melbourne (IRE) 4 Clarendon Partnership Ralph Beckett 
Loyal Touch (IRE) 4 TW Racing Charlie Johnston 
Marhaba The Champ 5 Mr Jaber Abdullah Kevin Ryan 
Mysterious Love (IRE) 4 Ms E. L. Banks David Menuisier 
Paradias (GER) 5 Dodds-Smith, Farrell, Hodgson & Coupland Alan King Rossa Ryan
Raadobarg (IRE) 6 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey David Egan
Sonnerie Power (FR) 5 The Horse Watchers 4 Michael Appleby 
Stay Well 6 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Hughie Morrison 
Sweet Reward (IRE) 7 Old Stoic Racing Club & Partner Jonathan Portman Rob Hornby
Ziggy 6 Sarabex and Aragon Racing Harry Eustace Richard Kingscote

23 entries

4:30pm Betfred Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 1m 4f 6y 

Buttons (IRE) 3 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Caught U Looking (IRE) 3 9 2 Anthony F. O'Callaghan/Sabina Kelly Noel Meade Ireland 
Dance Sequence 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby 
Everlasting (IRE) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Ezeliya (FR) 3 9 2 H.H. Aga Khan D. K. Weld Ireland 
Forest Fairy (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr G C Myddelton & Mr V E C Taylor Ralph Beckett 
Making Dreams (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr Katsumi Yoshida K. R. Burke 
Opera Singer (USA) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Rubies Are Red (IRE) 3 9 2 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
Seaward (IRE) 3 9 2 Seaward Syndicate Ralph Beckett 
Secret Satire 3 9 2 Mr Guy Brook Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy
Treasure 3 9 2 HM The King & HM The Queen Ralph Beckett 
War Chimes (FR) 3 9 2 Tars Farm Equestrian Stud David Menuisier 
Ylang Ylang 3 9 2 Magnier,Tabor,Smith,Brant,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien Ireland 
You Got To Me 3 9 2 Valmont & Newsells Park Stud Bldstk.24 Ralph Beckett 

15 confirmations

5:10pm Aston Martin Surrey Stakes (Listed Race) 7f 3y 

Alaskan Gold (IRE) 3 Apple Tree Stud K. R. Burke 
Aramram (IRE) 3 Mr Ziad A. Galadari Richard Hannon Ryan Moore
Balmacara 3 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop
Bellarchi (IRE) 3 Nick Bradley Racing 19 and partner Grant Tuer 
Evade (FR) 3 Qatar Racing Limited Archie Watson Oisin Murphy
Heritage House (IRE) 3 The Gredley Family James Fanshawe Callum Shepherd
Jabaara (IRE) 3 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum Roger Varian 
Monkey Island 3 Manton Thoroughbreds VIII Brian Meehan 
Native American (IRE) 3 Wathnan Racing Richard Fahey James Doyle
Pandora's Gift (IRE) 3 JAMES PARRY AND PARTNERS Stuart Williams Rossa Ryan
Run Away (IRE) 3 D.Howden,Qatar Bloodstock & Monceaux Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy
Sir Les Patterson 3 SUMAN HEDGE BS, WOODSIDE BS & D REDVERS Harry Eustace 
Soprano (IRE) 3 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Da Vinci George Boughey William Buick
Zoum Zoum 3 Mrs Lynn Turner & Mr Guy Brook Ralph Beckett 

14 entries

5:40pm Molson Coors Handicap 7f 3y 

Aalto (FR) 4 Bell, Lyons & James Ian Williams Richard Kingscote
Baldomero (IRE) 6 The Horse Watchers 6 Michael Appleby Frederick Larson (3)
Darkness (FR) 6 Akela Thoroughbreds Limited David O'Meara 
Dark Thirty (IRE) 4 Martin Hughes & Michael Kerr-Dineen Richard Hannon Sean Levey
Earls (IRE) 7 M. Sheridan Gavin Cromwell Ireland 
English Oak 4 David Ward Ed Walker 
Gweedore 7 Lamont Racing Katie Scott 
Hodler (GER) 5 Mr D. A. Poole Jim Boyle 
Island Native (IRE) 4 The Horse Watchers 7 Michael Appleby 
Kiwano (FR) 5 Mr John Storey George Baker Callum Shepherd
Koy Koy 5 Mr Charlie Rosier & Mrs Julia Rosier George Boughey 
Liamarty Dreams 5 Mr Liam Kelly & Mrs E Burke K. R. Burke 
Marlay Park 6 Inside Track Racing Club Jim Boyle Pat Cosgrave
Mission To Moon (IRE) 3 King Power Racing Co Ltd Roger Varian Oisin Murphy
Racingbreaks Ryder (IRE) 4 Cottier, Racing Breaks & Old Gold Racing Charles Hills William Buick
Rhoscolyn 6 The Horse Watchers David O'Meara 
Riot (IRE) 7 Rasio Cymru 1 & Windmill House Racing David O'Meara 
Sandy Paradise (IRE) 5 Mr D. A. Thorpe Richard Hughes 
Spanish Star (IRE) 9 Shirley Symonds & Fred Camis Patrick Chamings 
Speeding Bullet (IRE) 3 King Power Racing Co Ltd Richard Hannon 
Tacarib Bay 5 Mr J. R. Shannon Richard Hannon 
The X O (IRE) 4 Mr G Smith- Bernal & Mr Anthony Verrier John Ryan 
Trueman 5 Mrs L. J. Mongan Laura Mongan 

23 entries
Share/Bookmark