International

Back

Declared runners for Day Two of The July Festival at Newmarket on Friday

Declared runners for Day Two of The July Festival at Newmarket on Friday 

Current Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places

1:50pm bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap) 1m 2f

1 (1) Royal Power (FR) 3 9 9 Charlie Appleby Godolphin William Buick
2 (9) Chantilly (IRE) 3 9 7 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Ryan Moore
3 (4) Endless Victory 3 9 6 Charlie Appleby Godolphin Dougie Costello
4 (6) Involvement 3 9 5 Simon & Ed Crisford Mr Sultan Ali Oisin Murphy
5 (8) Rebaatt (IRE) 3 9 1 William Haggas Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum James Doyle
6 (2) Travolta bl 3 9 0 James Ferguson NAS Syndicate Daniel Muscutt
7 (10) Mr Monaco 3 8 7 Ralph Beckett The Obank Partnership Edward Greatrex
8 (5) Break The Bank v 3 8 5 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Hayley Turner
9 (3) Sun God 3 8 5 Hughie Morrison Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Sean Dylan Bowen (3)
10 (7) Candle of Dubai (IRE) 3 8 4 Charlie Johnston Mr Jaber Abdullah Joe Fanning

2:25pm Duchess of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By bet365) (Group 2) 6f 

1 (1) Arabian Dusk 2 9 2 Simon & Ed Crisford Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa Harry Davies
2 (11) Bountiful 2 9 2 George Boughey Highclere Thoroughbred Racing- Goldfinch Billy Loughnane
3 (9) Enchanting Empress 2 9 2 Raphael Freire Amo Racing Limited & Giselle de Aguiar David Egan
4 (6) Fiery Lucy 2 9 2 Gavin Cromwell Ireland Lindsay LaRoche/Dunphy Family Syndicate G. F. Carroll
5 (3) Heavens Gate (IRE) 2 9 2 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier Ryan Moore
6 (2) Liberalised 2 9 2 K. R. Burke Clipper Daniel Tudhope
7 (10) Maw Lam (IRE) 2 9 2 Adrian Nicholls Mr C. R. Hirst James Doyle
8 (4) Mighty Eriu (IRE) 2 9 2 Gavin Cromwell Ireland Qatar Racing Limited & Fergus Galvin Oisin Murphy
9 (5) Mountain Breeze (IRE) 2 9 2 Charlie Appleby Godolphin William Buick
10 (8) Tales of The Heart (IRE) 2 9 2 Ralph Beckett Andrew Rosen and Marc Chan Rossa Ryan
11 (7) Teej A (IRE) 2 9 2 K. R. Burke Nick Bradley Racing 5 & E Burke Clifford Lee

3:00pm bet365 Trophy (Heritage Handicap) 1m 6f 

1 (11) Beamish (FR) p 6 9 12 Archie Watson Hambleton Racing XXXVI Ltd & Partner James Doyle
2 (9) Fox Journey 4 9 10 Sir Michael Stoute King Power Racing Co Ltd Ryan Moore
3 (8) Bague d'Or (IRE) 6 9 5 James Ferguson Mr S Fustok Daniel Muscutt
4 (12) Zoffee 8 9 4 Hugo Palmer Mr Alan Peterson William Buick
5 (3) Fairbanks bl 4 9 4 Andrew Balding Mr George Strawbridge Oisin Murphy
6 (2) Solent Gateway (IRE) ts, p 6 9 0 Hugo Palmer Mr D. R. Passant & Hefin Williams Connor Planas (3)
7 (6) Tides of War (IRE) h 6 8 13 David Simcock Mrs Fitri Hay Hayley Turner
8 (4) Knightswood (IRE) 5 8 13 Charlie Johnston Brian Yeardley & Partner Rossa Ryan
9 (1) Oneforthegutter p 5 8 13 Ian Williams Tracey Bell & Caroline Lyons Richard Kingscote
10 (10) Vino Victrix 6 8 12 Hughie Morrison Mr Simon Bryan Shaw Ronaldson David Egan
11 (7) Tenerife Sunshine p 4 8 10 Charlie Johnston Crone Stud Farms Ltd Billy Loughnane
12 (5) Artisan Dancer (FR) 4 8 6 Charlie Johnston The Makyowners Joe Fanning

3:35pm Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 1m 

1 (3) Magical Sunset (IRE) 4 9 9 Adrian Murray Ireland Amo Racing Limited David Egan
2 (1) Rogue Millennium (IRE) 5 9 9 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr S. Heider William Buick
3 (5) Running Lion 4 9 9 John & Thady Gosden Mr D. P. Howden Oisin Murphy
4 (2) Sirona (GER) 4 9 9 David Menuisier Dash Grange Stud Rossa Ryan
5 (7) A Lilac Rolla (IRE) 3 9 0 P. Twomey Ireland Mutual Admiration Society Partnership W. J. Lee
6 (6) Jabaara (IRE) 3 9 0 Roger Varian Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum James Doyle
7 (4) Porta Fortuna (IRE) 3 9 0 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien Ireland Medallion/S Weston/B Fowler/Reeves T'Bs Ryan Moore

4:10pm Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes 7f 

1 (8) Badeco (IRE) 2 9 2 Phil McEntee Racefield Racing Club Grace McEntee (3)
2 (11) Charming Fellow 2 9 2 Peter Chapple-Hyam Mr W. Prosser Clifford Lee
3 (7) Field of Gold (IRE) 2 9 2 John & Thady Gosden Juddmonte Kieran Shoemark
4 (4) Mothecombe 2 9 2 Charlie Appleby Godolphin William Buick
5 (9) Mount Kilimanjaro (FR) 2 9 2 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs J Magnier, Mr M Tabor & Mr D Smith Ryan Moore
6 (1) Must Believe 2 9 2 Ismail Mohammed Mr Khalifa Saeed Sulaiman David Egan
7 (13) Our Terms 2 9 2 Richard Hannon Mr R. Barnett Daniel Tudhope
8 (3) Royal Officer (IRE) 2 9 2 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
9 (5) Shamal Wind 2 9 2 Hugo Palmer Mr V. I. Araci Harry Davies
10 (2) Sing Us A Song (IRE) 2 9 2 Ralph Beckett Valmont Edward Greatrex
11 (6) Starzintheireyes 2 9 2 Ralph Beckett Mr Marc Chan Rossa Ryan
12 (12) Thunder Wonder (IRE) 2 9 2 Charlie Johnston John Brown & Megan Dennis Billy Loughnane
13 (10) White Crown Star 2 9 2 Sir Michael Stoute Mr Saeed Suhail Richard Kingscote

4:45pm Federation of Bloodstock Agents Handicap 7f 

1 (1) Metabolt 5 10 2 David Loughnane Mr Peter Brookes Rossa Ryan
2 (12) Sir Winston (IRE) 5 9 13 George Baker The Positively Winsome Partnership Pat Cosgrave
3 (13) Gisburn (IRE) 5 9 12 Richard Hannon Michael Kerr-Dineen & Martin Hughes William Buick
4 (10) Eminency (IRE) ts 4 9 11 Stuart Williams Mrs J. Morley Connor Planas (3)
5 (3) Smoky Mountain (IRE) 4 9 9 Charlie Fellowes Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Kieran Shoemark
6 (8) Zouzanna 4 9 9 Harry Charlton Brooke-Rankin, Frost, Hues, Inglett Oisin Murphy
7 (5) Tiger Crusade (FR) 7 9 9 David Simcock Khalifa Dasmal & Bryan Payne Hayley Turner
8 (9) Final Watch 6 9 9 William Stone Mrs Denis Haynes Neil Callan
9 (2) Waiting All Night 4 9 4 Richard Spencer Phil Cunningham Ryan Moore
10 (6) Brunel Nation (FR) 3 9 0 Richard Hughes R Lane, L Watson & J Langridge David Egan
11 (11) Validated 3 9 0 Joseph Parr Luck Is For The Mediocre James Doyle
12 (4) Run Boy Run p 3 8 11 Richard Spencer Phil Cunningham Billy Loughnane
13 (7) Ezra Cee (IRE) p 3 8 10 Kevin Philippart de Foy Franconson Partners Richard Kingscote

5:20pm Blake-Turner Solicitors Handicap 5f

1 (4) Isle of Lismore (IRE) 6 9 12 Robert Cowell Mr P. S. Ryan Kieran Shoemark
2 (3) Spoof 9 9 9 Kevin Frost Trisha Keane & Friend Clifford Lee
3 (10) No Half Measures 3 9 9 Richard Hughes Mr R. P. Gallagher Ryan Moore
4 (9) Hedge Fund (IRE) bl 3 9 6 William Muir & Chris Grassick Foursome Thoroughbreds Oisin Murphy
5 (8) Almaty Star (IRE) p 4 9 2 Robert Cowell Mrs B. Berresford Rossa Ryan
6 (2) Dusky Lord 6 9 0 Stuart Williams Mrs J. Morley Connor Planas (3)
7 (1) Ashwiyaa (IRE) ts 3 9 0 George Boughey Mr George Waud Grace McEntee (3)
8 (7) Above (FR) ts, p 7 8 12 Robert Cowell Mr N Boyden and Mr C Harrold Neil Callan
9 (5) Good Good Good (IRE) 3 8 12 George Boughey Ed Babington, Phil Cunningham & G Hearn Billy Loughnane
10 (6) Spring Bloom 7 8 12 Robert Eddery Mrs Pam Aitken Sean Dylan Bowen (3)
11 (11) Fantasy Master p 6 8 10 Darryll Holland The Fantasy Fellowship B David Egan
Share/Bookmark