International

Back

Declared runners for Day One of The July Festival

Declared runners for Day One of The July Festival, Ladies Day, at Newmarket on Thursday

Current Going: Good to Soft

1:50pm Bahrain Trophy Stakes (Group 3) 1m 5f 

1 (5) Ancient Wisdom (FR) 3 9 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick
2 (2) Kinesiology 3 9 3 Alpha Racing Mrs J. Harrington Ireland Shane Foley
3 (4) Portland (IRE) 3 9 3 Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier Aidan O'Brien Ireland Ryan Moore
4 (1) Royal Supremacy (IRE) 3 9 3 Mr Michael Blencowe Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy
5 (3) Space Legend (IRE) 3 9 3 Wathnan Racing William Haggas James Doyle

2:25pm Kingdom of Bahrain July Stakes (Group 2) 6f 

1 (6) Ain't Nobody (IRE) 2 9 2 J Blackburn & J Matthews Kevin Ryan Tom Eaves
2 (5) Aomori City (FR) 2 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick
3 (2) Billboard Star 2 9 2 The Woodway 20 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop
4 (3) Electrolyte (IRE) 2 9 2 Wathnan Racing Archie Watson James Doyle
5 (4) Rajeko (IRE) 2 9 2 Jastar Ltd, M. Khan and Partner Michael Bell Oisin Murphy
6 (1) Whistlejacket (IRE) 2 9 2 P Brant/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien Ireland Ryan Moore

3:00pm Bet Boost At bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap) 6f

1 (4) Military bl,ts 3 9 9 Westerberg/Magnier/Tabor/Smith/Brant Aidan O'Brien Ireland Ryan Moore
2 (10) Woodhay Wonder 3 9 8 Mr Matthew Webber & Mr Toby Ward Tom Ward Tom Marquand
3 (16) Dark Vintage (IRE) v 3 9 4 M Bar O, Llc Richard Fahey Oisin Orr
4 (15) Brave Empire (IRE) 3 9 3 Clipper Roger Varian Daniel Tudhope
5 (11) Zabriskie Point 3 9 2 Aura Racing,Castle Down Racing,J Kimber Charles Hills Billy Loughnane
6 (6) Tropical Island 3 9 0 Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum Richard Fahey Billy Garritty
7 (3) Two Tribes bl 3 9 0 Phil Cunningham Richard Spencer Hollie Doyle
8 (13) Dorney Lake ts 3 8 13 Godolphin John & Thady Gosden William Buick
9 (7) Elmonjed (IRE) p 3 8 12 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd William Haggas Jim Crowley
10 (14) Aramram (IRE) 3 8 11 Mr Ziad A. Galadari Richard Hannon Alec Voikhansky (3)
11 (5) Thunder Blue ts 3 8 11 Barratt Racing Jamie Osborne Saffie Osborne
12 (9) Sergeant Wilko (IRE) 3 8 10 King Power Racing Co Ltd Kevin Ryan Oisin Murphy
13 (12) Moswaat 3 8 9 Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah Roger Varian Silvestre De Sousa
14 (2) Palmar Bay (FR) 3 8 8 Mr Robert Ng Ralph Beckett Edward Greatrex
15 (8) Imperial Guard (IRE) 3 8 6 Clipper Andrew Balding Hayley Turner
16 (1) Roman Emperor p 3 8 2 BB Thoroughbreds John Ryan Morgan Cole (5)

3:35pm Princess of Wales's Stakes (Sponsored By The Kingdom of Bahrain) (Group 2) 1m 4f 

1 (5) Giavellotto (IRE) 5 9 11 Scuderia La Tesa Limited & Vaibhav Shah Marco Botti Oisin Murphy
2 (2) Outbox p 9 9 11 Hambleton Racing Ltd XXXIII Archie Watson Hollie Doyle
3 (4) Arrest (IRE) 4 9 8 Juddmonte John & Thady Gosden Kieran Shoemark
4 (6) Hamish 8 9 8 Mr B. Haggas William Haggas Tom Marquand
5 (1) Maxi King (IRE) 4 9 8 Amo Racing Limited Raphael Freire David Egan
6 (3) Time Lock 5 9 5 Juddmonte Harry Charlton Ryan Moore

4:10pm British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes 6f 

1 (3) Adoon Valley (IRE) 2 9 2 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum George Boughey Billy Loughnane
2 (6) Dream Voyage h 2 9 2 Mr V. I. Araci Hugo Palmer Oisin Murphy
3 (2) Hot Like Me (IRE) 2 9 2 Phil Cunningham Richard Spencer Hollie Doyle
4 (8) Magic Mild 2 9 2 Jayar Investments Clive Cox Rossa Ryan
5 (4) Miss Fascinator (IRE) 2 9 2 Newsells Park Stud-Ardiles/Brazil/Hoddle Roger Varian James Doyle
6 (9) Mystical Queen (IRE) 2 9 2 Diamond Racing Ltd Darryll Holland Hayley Turner
7 (7) Pearl of Windsor 2 9 2 Mr I. Madueke Conrad Allen Darragh Keenan
8 (1) Sea Emily Run 2 9 2 Corn Hall Racing Tom Clover Jack Mitchell
9 (5) Valentia Island (IRE) 2 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick

4:45pm Edmondson Hall Solicitors Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (Listed Race) 1m 

1 (6) Al Musmak (IRE) 3 9 5 Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah Roger Varian Silvestre De Sousa
2 (2) Bold Style 3 9 5 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick
3 (4) Lead Artist 3 9 5 Juddmonte John & Thady Gosden Kieran Shoemark
4 (3) Native American (IRE) 3 9 5 Wathnan Racing Richard Fahey James Doyle
5 (1) Socialite (IRE) 3 9 5 Aura Racing, J Kimber, J Savory Charles Hills Tom Marquand
6 (5) Kitty Rose 3 9 0 Mr Tim Porter Mick Price and Michael Kent Jr Australia Oisin Murphy

5:20pm National Stud Handicap 1m 

1 (1) Tempus bl 8 10 2 Hambleton Racing Ltd XXXI and Partner Archie Watson Hollie Doyle
2 (10) Alzahir (FR) h,ts 4 10 2 Mr George Turner & Clipper David O'Meara Daniel Tudhope
3 (7) Helm Rock ts 6 10 2 CAPTURE THE MOMENT VII Daniel & Claire Kubler David Egan
4 (5) Twirling (IRE) ts 4 10 0 Mrs Doreen Tabor Simon & Ed Crisford Ryan Moore
5 (3) Sterling Knight p 5 9 12 Mr Paul Turner Ed Dunlop Oisin Murphy
6 (9) Urban Sprawl 4 9 10 Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Charlie Johnston Billy Loughnane
7 (8) Repertoire 8 9 3 K Stewart & Partners David Simcock Brandon Wilkie (5)
8 (6) Fifty Nifty (IRE) 3 9 1 Mr O. Humphrey Tom Clover Tom Marquand
9 (4) Safwan 3 9 0 Al Shaqab Racing Ralph Beckett Rossa Ryan
10 (2) The Ice Phoenix (IRE) 3 8 13 One More Moment of Madness & Partner Charles Hills William Buick
Share/Bookmark