Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Rosehill

Form for the Australian Turf Club's ten race Winter Cup meeting at Rosehil on Saturday commencing at 11.00am on Sky Racing1 and Thoroughbred Central.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 15Jun2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:+6m EntirePenetrometer:5.96
Weather:ShowersTotal Scratchings:49
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Heavy 8
General Comment:Finalised 15/6 - 7.45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:12.7 last 24hrs, 16.3mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going Stick 8.4, Shear 11.1

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m Entire


Scratchings

Race 1:2 RAG QUEEN (13/6 0052)
 3 DEPTH OF CHARACTER (13/6 2018)
 7 INDIGO STAR (15/6 0729)
Race 2:2 CRUEL SUMMER (12/6 1108)
 8 LIFE COACH (12/6 1055)
 9 DIAMOND MODEL (12/6 2052)
 10 IRON MAN (15/6 0658)
 15 UNWRITTEN (14/6 0956)
 18e YISKA (15/6 0700)
 19e EYE PEA OH (NZ) (15/6 0729)
Race 3:14e DENI GAL (Eliminated)
 15e MASTER OF REWARDS (Eliminated)
 16e MELLENCAMP (Eliminated)
 17e CRAVING MAGIC (Ineligible)
 18e MIGHTY MYRTLE (Eliminated)
 19e RANGATIRA (Eliminated)
Race 5:2 DISNECK (14/6 1507)
 6 ATLANTIC OCEAN (15/6 0719)
 10 WILD GYPSY (15/6 0720)
 11 HEAD OF THE HERD (15/6 0729)
 14e DEMIANA (15/6 0730)
 16e AMATI (15/6 0726)
 17e ZOUKERINO (15/6 0730)
 18e GLENBOWER (15/6 0730)
Race 6:2 SOUTHERN CHILLI (14/6 1034)
 5 MISS HADES (15/6 0637)
 12 STAR IMPACT (12/6 2053)
Race 7:1 EVERYONE’S A STAR (15/6 0728)
 3 YISKA (12/6 1501)
 4 AMNESTY (15/6 0730)
 6 VEGAS RAIDER (14/6 0654)
 8 MORPHEUS BRAGI (NZ) (14/6 1820)
 11 PISANELLO (15/6 0730)
 16e MAZ KANATA (15/6 0724)
 17e RUSH HOUR (15/6 0629)
Race 8:7 POINT KING (IRE) (15/6 0714)
 10 CAMAGUEY (12/6 1648)
Race 9:3 BUILLT (15/6 0730)
 12 IVAN’S HERO (15/6 0722)
 14 FERNAO (IRE) (15/6 0729)
 16e CAPTAIN FURAI (15/6 0732)
Race 10:2 MANHOOD (13/6 2019)
 5 KING OF NAPLES (15/6 0638)
 12 HEMAN (13/6 1041VC)
 13e GIVARA (15/6 0726)
 15e SILVANITO (15/6 0644)
 16e THE GREAT HOUDINI (15/6 0730)
 17e ZOUKERINO (15/6 0728)
 18e BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER (15/6 0729)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:10 LADY JUSTICE - Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg),
Race 2:3 SO GOOD SO COOL - Kerrin McEvoy
Race 3:1 SHIHAB - Joshua Parr
Race 9:4 VEGAS OUTLAW - Aaron Bullock

Undeclared Riders

Race 5:15e IVAN’S HERO
 
 

Rosehill hosts the Winter Cup programme on Saturday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark