Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Rosehill

Form for the Australian Turf Club's Luskin Star Stakes meeting at Rosehill on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 15May2021 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:5.76
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:45
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Soft 7
General Comment:Finalised 15/5 - 7:45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 1.8mm last 7 days
Track Information: 

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1:8 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) (15/5 0640)
 12 SHAME WARNED (14/5 1821VC)
 13 SWAGGER (NZ) (14/5 1742)
 16 CHUISLE (14/5 1857)
 18 POWER ME UP (NZ) (12/5 1029)
 21e BLACK BACARDI (12/5 2036)
Race 2:10 GLAMOUR AND GLORY (14/5 1010)
 12 SATIN RIBBONS (13/5 1631)
Race 3:6 CASINO MONDIAL (15/5 0729VC)
 7 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) (14/5 0742VC)
 10 DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) (12/5 1038)
 11 LAUNDY (NZ) (12/5 1219)
 15 EIGER (15/5 0637)
 17 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) (13/5 1130VC)
Race 5:6 LENNON (14/5 1400)
 13 DUBAI STAR (14/5 2017)
Race 6:2 ATHIRI (13/5 0852)
 3 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) (14/5 1538)
 6 SUPERIUM (14/5 0839)
Race 7:1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (14/5 1058)
 2 FIESTA (14/5 0606)
 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (15/5 0726)
 4 BANDERSNATCH (12/5 1602)
 6 ZANIAH (15/5 0653)
 7 BLAZING MISS (13/5 1046)
 8 IN GOOD TIME (15/5 0727)
 15 VARDA (15/5 0712)
 17e OUR BELLAGIO MISS (13/5 0806)
Race 8:11 AKASAKI (14/5 1822VC)
 13 ANOTHER SIN (12/5 1043)
 14 GOLDFINCH (14/5 1245)
 15 OUR BELLAGIO MISS (15/5 0546)
 17e SURREAL STEP (13/5 1021)
Race 9:1 BETCHA FLYING (12/5 1148)
 4 MR TIPLA (NZ) (13/5 1000)
 5 ARCHANNA (15/5 0725)
 7 LOVE TAP (12/5 1033)
 8 LUVOIR (13/5 0506)
 10 SMART IMAGE (15/5 0727)
 11 BOMBASAY (14/5 1144)
 13 AIR TO AIR (15/5 0602)
 18 FASHCHANEL (NZ) (14/5 1331)
 20e WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) (15/5 0726)
 21e MARGIE BEE (14/5 2133)
 23e OBVIOUS STEP (14/5 1210)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:2 PROVEN CLASS - Darryl McLellan
 9 LUNASNIT -
 14 TIPPING POINT - Matthew Palmer
 15 MR ALOYSIUS - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg),
 20 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) - Keagan Latham
Race 2:2 SONNET STAR - Tommy Berry
Race 4:3 MISS CANADA - Darryl McLellan
 5 MISS DIVINE EM - Ms Tahlia Hope (a),
Race 5:11 SENSATIONALISATION - Blake Spriggs
Race 6:10 TRUE DETECTIVE - Ms Rachel King
Race 7:9 ALBUMIN - Tommy Berry
 11 SURREAL STEP - Tom Sherry (a),
Race 9:19e PLONKA - Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 1:9 LUNASNIT
Race 9:24e NAPOLEON SOLO
 
 

The rail is in the True position for the entire circuit, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark