Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Randwick

Form for the Australian Turf Club's ten race Civic Stakes meeting at Randwick on Saturday commencing at 11.00am on Sky Racing1 and Thoroughbred Central.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 22Jun2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:+3m EntirePenetrometer:6.05
Weather:RainingTotal Scratchings:52
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Heavy 10
General Comment:Finalised 22/6 - 7:45am
Irrigation:Nil 
Rainfall:11.9mm last 24hrs, 103mm last 7 days 
Track Information:Going Stick - 7.9, Shear - 10.9 - Track downgraded at 7:07am

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1:2 REMEMBER JACK (22/6 0620)
 10 UNDERPANTS (19/6 1142)
 15 ALL ASTERN (22/6 0403)
 18e SPIRIT OF PLUTO (22/6 0446)
 19e DUPENNY (21/6 0506)
 21e SPINOSAURUS (21/6 1406)
 22e IMASUPERSTAR (22/6 0656)
Race 2:1 TYNDRUM GOLD (GB) (22/6 0718)
 3 INQUIRING MINDS (GB) (22/6 0719)
 7 NANA’S WISH (NZ) (19/6 1647)
 8 VANQUISHED (22/6 0650)
 10 MATUSALEM (20/6 1707)
Race 3:3 SONOFDEC (19/6 1645)
 6 PUTT FOR DOUGH (19/6 1644)
 7 OUR MARYANNE (22/6 0720)
 9 CHARMING LEGEND (22/6 0729)
 10 DREAMDEEL (22/6 0725)
 15 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) (22/6 0722)
 16 JESSANDI (19/6 1535)
Race 4:7 OUR MARYANNE (19/6 1605)
 11 SUPER CHILLED (19/6 1528)
 14e JESSANDI (22/6 0720)
Race 5:2 DISNECK (22/6 0657)
 3 NAVY BLOOD (21/6 0757)
 4 NEED SOME LUCK (22/6 0721)
 9 MISS EMMA (22/6 0723)
Race 6:4 AKASAWA (22/6 0716)
 6 RAGING BULL (22/6 0646)
 8 FORTUNE (FR) (22/6 0729)
 12 TOESONTHENOSE (NZ) (21/6 1050VC)
Race 7:2 DOLLAR MAGIC (22/6 0612)
 5 FLYING SEASON (19/6 1335)
 7 EVERYONE’S A STAR (21/6 1626)
 9 RAIN LORD (22/6 0726)
 13 YISKA (22/6 0712)
Race 8:3 UCALLEDIT (NZ) (22/6 0653)
 7 MILITARY EXPERT (21/6 0917)
 10 FLYING CRAZY (22/6 0722)
 13 FELIX MAJESTIC (22/6 0701)
Race 9:2 CUBAN ROYALE (22/6 0632)
 7 DASHING LEGEND (21/6 0836)
 8 SWEET MARGOT MAY (22/6 0719)
 9 KEY LARGO (22/6 0644)
 10 CAVALIER CHARLES (22/6 0652)
 15 JEDIBEEL (NZ) (22/6 0719)
 16 KAZOU (22/6 0723)
 20e JUNQUEIRA (19/6 1133)
 21e KING OF NAPLES (22/6 0720)
Race 10:4 BUILLT (22/6 0724)
 7 LORD OF BISCAY (IRE) (22/6 0654)
 10 IVAN’S HERO (22/6 0720)
 13 WEST OF AFRICA (22/6 0730)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:20e CUMNOCK - Ms Alysha Collett
Race 2:11 SUPER CHILLED - 
Race 4:8 BRIGHT RED - 
Race 8:8 SUBSTANTIAL (GB) - 
Race 9:17e VINTAGE KOD (IRE) - 

Undeclared Riders

Race 2:11 SUPER CHILLED
Race 4:8 BRIGHT RED
Race 8:8 SUBSTANTIAL (GB)
Race 9:17e VINTAGE KOD (IRE)

Duplicate Riders

-

Randwick hosts the Civic Stakes meeting on Saturday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark