Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Randwick

Form for the Australian Turf Club's ten race meeting at Randwick on Saturday commencing at 11.00am on Sky Racing1 and Thoroughbred Central.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 25May2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:+8m 900m-W/Post; +5m RemainderPenetrometer:5.41
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:38
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Soft 5
General Comment:Finalised 25/5 - 7.45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going Stick- 9.3 Shear 12

Rail Position Last Meeting

+7m 1000m-W/Post, +5m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1:4 MELLIFLUENT (25/5 0729)
 6 RAMPAZETTO (24/5 1720)
 12 LADY SHENANDOAH (23/5 0727)
Race 2:6 ZOUKERINO (24/5 0905VC)
Race 3:10 TICKLEBELLY (24/5 1853)
 12 PROPHET’S DAUGHTER (23/5 1314)
 14 YIRRKALA (23/5 0858)
 18e CROP DUSTER (25/5 0633)
 19e FULD’S DOUBT (25/5 0637)
 21e LAGO’S DAUGHTER (Eliminated)
Race 4:3 FARNBOROUGH (IRE) (25/5 0711)
Race 5:3 AVEBURY (NZ) (23/5 0857)
 9 MISS HADES (25/5 0730)
 10 CABACA (25/5 0555)
 14 KEEP YOUR COOL (25/5 0724)
 15 DEMIANA (24/5 1101)
 16e PROVERBIAL (24/5 1636)
 17e PRINCESS RAYAA (25/5 0724)
Race 6:14e IT’S A WONDER (Eliminated)
 15e MAGICON (Eliminated)
 16e INVESTMENT (Eliminated)
 17e SWEET HEAVEN (Eliminated)
Race 7:4 PENTHOUSE (24/5 0901)
 6 HELL I AM (25/5 0618)
 12 CRIPPS TONITE (25/5 0726)
 18e XTRA GEAR (Eliminated)
Race 8:2 CAESARS PALACE (22/5 1230)
 8 ST LAWRENCE (NZ) (25/5 0630)
 9 BETHENCOURT (24/5 1449)
 11 FONISKA (IRE) (24/5 1102)
 15 PREMISE (NZ) (24/5 1526)
Race 9:14e QUANTUM CAT (USA) (22/5 1446)
Race 10:5 BUILLT (23/5 0732)
 6 CAWDOR (GB) (22/5 1145)
 7 IMA SHELBY (24/5 0702)
 13 JABBAWOCKEEZ (NZ) (24/5 0703)
 14 STEP ASIDE (NZ) (24/5 0916)
 20e CASINO KID (24/5 0957)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3:17e ENSIGN PARKER - Ashley Morgan
 20e DYNAMIC ONE - Quayde Krogh
Race 7:17e MARTIAL MUSIC - Danny Beasley
Race 8:13 SUPER PURSUIT (NZ) - Jason Collett
 18e BUILLT - Jett Stanley (a2/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders
 
 
 

Racing returns to Randwick on Saturday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark