Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Doomben

Form for the Brisbane Racing Club's Fred Best Classic meeting at Doomben on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 30May2020 Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:5.5
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:33
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Soft 5
General Comment:Finalised 30/5 - 7:45am
Irrigation:Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Rainfall:Nil
Track Information: 

Rail Position Last Meeting

3m 800m - 400m True remainder.


Scratchings

Race 1:2 THE TENOR (27/5 1617)
 6 STELLAR POWER (29/5 0750)
 11 FLYING EDDIE (29/5 1409)
 12 MOONAN JOYCE (30/5 0726VC)
Race 3:7 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT (29/5 2049)
 8 PINNACLE STAR (29/5 0520)
 10 DEPTHS BELOW (28/5 1855)
 11 DESERT KNIGHT (28/5 1855)
 13 LOVESON (27/5 1102)
Race 4:9 SWEET REPLY (29/5 0850)
 12 AVIEMORE (27/5 1156)
 13 ELECTRIC DRAGON (29/5 0703)
 16 MISTRESS OF DOOM (27/5 1058)
 17e JUBAI PRIDE (30/5 0717VC)
Race 5:13 MOTHER’S DAY (28/5 0854)
Race 6:13 JADENTOM (28/5 0728)
 14 ALBUMIN (27/5 1120)
 17e PUBLISHING POWER (29/5 1625)
 20e BOLD ARIAL (Eliminated)
 21e GIN ’N’ BITTERS (Eliminated)
Race 7:1 DR DRILL (GB) (27/5 1256)
 5 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) (28/5 1048)
 11 ETANA (30/5 0729)
 17e ALIFEROUS (27/5 1449)
 21e SIR BARNABUS (Eliminated)
Race 8:2 HIGHTAIL (28/5 0915)
 5 GRAND PIANO (30/5 0647)
 8 THE SINNER (27/5 2037)
 10 PETRONIUS (28/5 1054VC)
Race 9:3 MADAM ROUGE (30/5 0723)
 5 PENNINO (27/5 1118)
 11 MANAYA (30/5 0638)
 18e SUBPOENAED (NZ) (30/5 0723)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:3 KOONUNGA - Brad Stewart
 8 VINCERE VOLARE - Andrew Mallyon
 15e DEEP STATE - Mark Du Plessis
Race 2:8 STAR OF MICHELIN -
Race 4:3 SMART ’N’ SEXY (NZ) - Baylee Nothdurft (a),
Race 5:2 VANNA GIRL - Brad Stewart
Race 6:7 PENNINO -
Race 7:15 ILWENDO (GER) - Ms Stephanie Thornton
 16 WARNAQ (IRE) - Micheal Hellyer
 20e SAVACOOL (NZ) - Mark Du Plessis
Race 8:6 BELLEVUE HILL - Ryan Maloney
Race 9:9 RIVER RACER - Andrew Mallyon
 19e BOLD ARIAL - Micheal Hellyer

Undeclared Riders

Race 2:8 STAR OF MICHELIN
Race 6:7 PENNINO
 
Share/Bookmark