Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Canterbury

Form for the Australian Turf Club's eight race meeting at Canterbury on Wednesday commencing at 12.50pm on Sky Racing1 and Thoroughbred Central.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Wednesday 17Apr2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:4.95
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:22
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Good 4
General Comment:Finalised 17/4 - 7.45am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going Stick - 9.5 Shear - 13.6

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1:5 CHILLY CHARLIE (17/4 0729)
Race 2:10 THE STARS (17/4 0729)
Race 3:3 ALTHOFF (17/4 0716)
 7 KIKOIRA (17/4 0718)
 9 MEDIA WORLD (17/4 0730)
Race 5:3 HEZA GENTLEMAN (16/4 2146)
 8 RAVELLO (NZ) (16/4 1526)
 13 FINAL RESET (17/4 0721)
Race 6:2 DUFRESNE (17/4 0528)
 9 SOUTHERN CHILLI (16/4 1929)
 14 NOT THAT EASY (17/4 0610)
Race 7:5 FIRE LANE (17/4 0721)
 11 FLYING DESTINY (17/4 0719)
 13 STORM THE RAMPARTS (17/4 0728)
Race 8:1 CIGAR FLICK (17/4 0721)
 2 LOVERO (17/4 0735)
 6 MISS OSTEND (17/4 0723)
 7 REMEDIES (17/4 0728VC)
 12 THERE THERE (17/4 0728)
 14 SUPER SPROCKET (15/4 1205)
 17e LYRICAL BEAUTY (17/4 0730)
 19e NOT THAT EASY (17/4 0734)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:2 KINGS VALLEY (IRE) - Tyler Schiller
 4 KOTAISHI - Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg),
Race 5:12 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) - Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg),
Race 7:4 AUDETTE - Jett Stanley (a2/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 8:4 EYE PEA OH (NZ)
Meeting:Wednesday 17Apr2024 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:4.95
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:6
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Good 4
General Comment:Updated 17/4 - 6.49am
Irrigation:Nil
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Track Information:Going Stick - 9.5 Shear - 13.6

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 5:3 HEZA GENTLEMAN (16/4 2146)
 8 RAVELLO (NZ) (16/4 1526)
Race 6:2 DUFRESNE (17/4 0528)
 9 SOUTHERN CHILLI (16/4 1929)
 14 NOT THAT EASY (17/4 0610)
Race 8:14 SUPER SPROCKET (15/4 1205)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:2 KINGS VALLEY (IRE) - Tyler Schiller
 4 KOTAISHI - Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg),
Race 5:12 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) - Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg),
Race 7:4 AUDETTE - Jett Stanley (a2/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 1:5 CHILLY CHARLIE
Race 8:4 EYE PEA OH (NZ)
 12 THERE THERE
 17e LYRICAL BEAUTY
 19e NOT THAT EASY
 
 

Share/Bookmark