The News Desk

Back

Track conditions, form and final scratchings for Randwick

Form for the Australian Turf Club's The Ingham meeting at Randwick on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service from basic field details to useful tools such as Ratings, Neurals, Time Report Tables and Worksheets.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 9Dec2023 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:5.23
Weather:HotTotal Scratchings:31
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Good 4
General Comment:Finalised 9/12 - 7.45am. Late Rider R5 N8.
Irrigation:4mm last 24hrs, 22mm last 7 days 
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 23.3mm last 7 days 
Track Information:Going Stick - 9.3 Shear - 12.1. Note 2mm of irrigation to be applied from 8:30am

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2m Entire


Scratchings

Race 1:10 MAZITA (8/12 1620)
Race 2:3 DODI (6/12 1700)
 5 AFTERLIGHT (9/12 0627)
 8 TANNENBURG (7/12 0542)
Race 3:1 DEEP SNOW (8/12 2222)
Race 4:2 LUVOIR (7/12 0844)
 4 DIAMOND DIESEL (9/12 0707)
 10 PAD THAI (9/12 0002)
 12 PRINCE AURELIUS (8/12 0832)
 13 LANCASTER BOMBER (9/12 0723)
Race 5:9 IVANA (8/12 1427VC)
 12 SATIN STILETTO (8/12 0922)
Race 6:5 FOXY CLEOPATRA (8/12 0736)
 8 TOESONTHENOSE (NZ) (8/12 1809)
 10 EXCELLERATION (7/12 1919)
Race 7:15 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL (7/12 1453VC)
 21e WILLIAMSBURG (9/12 0716VC)
 22e MILITARY EXPERT (9/12 0718)
 24e FOXY CLEOPATRA (8/12 0736)
Race 8:11 DEVIL’S THROAT (6/12 1459)
Race 9:3 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) (9/12 0729)
 6 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) (9/12 0729)
 8 MONEY FROM THE SKY (9/12 0523)
 11 AWESOME LAD (9/12 0723)
 12 FLOATING (9/12 0730)
 14 TYMPANIST (NZ) (6/12 1931)
 15 BUILLT (9/12 0719)
Race 10:3 PERFECT THOUGHT (6/12 1346)
 8 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) (6/12 1639)
 12 DALAALAAT (9/12 0725)
 13 TRISTATE (7/12 0903)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1:11 VAAROOM - Tom Sherry
Race 3:8 FERRO VERO - Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg), 
Race 5:5 CASHAWAY GOLD - Ms Rachel King
 8 GROOVE CITY - Jett Stanley (a), 
Race 7:5 NEW MANDATE (IRE) - Chad Schofield
 7 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) - Lee Magorrian
 12 DARK DESTROYER (NZ) - Darragh Keenan
 17 PHEARSON - Reece Jones
Race 8:10 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) - Kerrin McEvoy
Race 9:10 BIANCO VILANO - Sam Clipperton

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

 

Randwick hosts The Ingham programme on Saturday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS


Share/Bookmark