International

Back

Henderson and Mullins on course to clash in Supreme as novice entry numbers drop

A potentially huge four-way showdown to open the 2022 Cheltenham Festival is on after Constitution Hill, Dysart Dynamo, Jonbon and Sir Gerhard featured among the entries for the Supreme Novices' Hurdle.

The market is headed by the Nicky Henderson-trained Constitution  Hill, winner of the Tolworth Hurdle last time, and the same four bar Jonbon also hold entries in the Ballymore Novices' Hurdle. Willie Mullins is responsible for over a third of the total entries with 21, while Henderson has nine in contention.

2022 Cheltenham Festival: big-race entries

The Gordon Elliott-trained Mighty Potter has the option of both the Supreme and the Ballymore, while Stage Star, winner of the Challow Hurdle at Newbury, is in the Ballymore for Paul Nicholls.

Ginto, who won the Lawlor's Of Naas Novice Hurdle for Elliott this month, is favourite for the Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle and is among 52 entries for the race – he also has a Ballymore entry. 

His stablemate Hollow Games and the Henry de Bromhead-trained Journey With Me, unbeaten in two starts over hurdles, also have the option of the Albert Bartlett and Ballymore at Tuesday's entry stage.


Fil Dor, favourite for the JCB Triumph Hurdle, remains on course for the festival with entries in the Triumph and the Supreme. He could line up against Iceo, who is set to contest the Grade 2 Triumph Trial at Cheltenham on Saturday after winning impressively at Kempton.

The Willie Mullins-trained Vauban and Icare Allen were also among the entries for the Triumph alongside Porticello, who beat Saint Segal by eight and a half lengths in the Finale Juvenile Hurdle at Chepstow.

There were 61 entries for the Supreme, down from 96 last season, and 95 for the Ballymore, down from 120. The Triumph attracted marginally more entries, rising from 54 to 59, while the number of entries was down in the Albert Bartlett from 74 to 52 this season.



Entries from The Jockey Club:

Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87yds

Tuesday 15th March
A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain 
Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE 
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland 
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson 
Bold Approach (IRE) 6 11 7 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE
Brandy Love (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Willie Mullins IRE 
Bring On The Night (GB) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE 
Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson 
Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle 
Chuffer Dandridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr B. W. Duke Brendan Duke IRE
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE
Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson 
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE 
El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE 
Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE 
Fil Dor (FR) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
First Street (GB) 5 11 7 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson 
Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King 
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Grangee (FR) 6 11 0 Syndicates.Racing Willie Mullins IRE 
Ha d'Or (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King 
Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE 
Hey Johnny (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Joseph M. Fitzpatrick Tom Mullins IRE
Horantzau d'Airy (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Hunters Yarn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE 
I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies 
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 
Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 10 11 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
Invictus Smart (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 
Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson 
JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard 
Kellahen (GER) 5 11 7 Mr Thomas R. Symonds Tom Symonds 
Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE 
King Ottokar (FR) 6 11 7 Mrs Susan Roy Nicky Henderson 
Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE 
Lebowski (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore 
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 11 7 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE 
Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
No Ordinary Joe (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson 
Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O'Brien 
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls 
Pied Piper (GB) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Restandbethankful (GB) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Olly Murphy 
Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson 
Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard 
Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore 
Silent Revolution (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls 
Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE 
Statuaire (FR) 7 11 0 M. L. Bloodstock Limited Willie Mullins IRE 
Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies 
Surfman (GB) 6 11 7 Mr P. Winkworth Nicky Henderson 
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE 
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE 
Yankee Stadium (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech 

61 entries
34 Irish-trained

Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 5f

Wednesday 16th March
A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain 
Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE 
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 7 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe 
Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland 
Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O'Brien 
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson 
Balkeo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson 
Banbridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph O'Brien IRE
Belle Metal (IRE) 5 11 0 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE 
Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 7 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling 
Bronn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE 
Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson 
Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle 
Captain Conby (IRE) 5 11 7 O'Reilly Buller Partnership Eamon Sheehy IRE 
Chavez (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls 
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 11 7 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case 
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE
Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson 
Cool Jet (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr P. Boyle Brian Ellison 
Dubrovnik Harry (IRE) 6 11 7 Manhole Covers Ltd Harry Fry 
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE 
El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE 
Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 7 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE 
Extraordinary Man (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Simon Hunt David Bridgwater 
Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 7 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE 
Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King 
Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 7 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls 
Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Ginto (FR) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Git Maker (FR) 6 11 7 Sheep As A Lamb Syndicate Jamie Snowden 
Givega (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore 
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas 
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Green Book (FR) 5 11 7 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams 
Gris Majeur (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Brian Davies Sheila Lewis 
Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King 
Harper's Brook (IRE) 6 11 7 The Megsons Ben Pauling 
Haxo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE 
Heliko Conti (FR) 5 11 7 Niall McGuinness/Peter Mulvany Liam Burke IRE
Hemlock (GB) 5 11 7 Alberta Capital Ltd Tom Gibney IRE
Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE 
Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly 
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE 
Hollow Sound (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE
Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
I Am Maximus (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Nicky Henderson 
I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies 
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 9 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 
Impervious (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Paul McKeon Colm Murphy IRE 
Jerrash (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore 
Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson 
Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE 
JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard 
Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE 
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 7 Friends From The West David Pipe 
Lac de Constance (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew L. Cohen Dan Skelton 
Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE
Lasparas (FR) 7 11 7 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE 
Last Royal (GB) 7 11 7 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke 
Lossiemouth (GB) 7 11 7 Lady Cobham Tom Lacey 
Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 7 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis 
Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE 
Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE 
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 7 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy 
North Lodge (IRE) 5 11 7 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King 
Nurse Susan (FR) 5 11 0 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton 
Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O'Brien 
Percy Pi (GB) 6 11 7 Mr Joseph Duke Brendan Duke IRE
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls 
Picanha (GB) 8 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips 
Pinkerton (IRE) 6 11 7 Noel Meade Horse Trainer Ltd Noel Meade IRE 
Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE 
Risk d'Argent (FR) 6 11 7 PRM Bloodstock Alastair Ralph 
Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson 
Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard 
Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
Skytastic (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas 
Sporty Jim (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Olly Murphy 
Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 7 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson 
Stage Star (IRE) 6 11 7 Owners Group 044 Paul Nicholls 
State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE 
Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies 
Surrey Quest (IRE) 5 11 7 Surrey Racing (SQ) Nicky Henderson 
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE 
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy 
Unexpected Party (FR) 7 11 7 The Unexpected Party Syndicate Dan Skelton 
Walking On Air (IRE) 5 11 7 Mrs Doreen Tabor Nicky Henderson 
Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE
Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 7 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE 
Wonderwall (IRE) 6 11 7 REBEL JUMPING II Richard Spencer 

95 entries
41 Irish-trained

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 179yds

Friday 18th March
Ages of Man (IRE) 4 11 0 Miss Rita Shah Anthony McCann IRE 
Bascule (FR) 4 11 0 The New River Partnership Richard Hughes 
Ben Siegel (IRE) 4 11 0 Albert Dravins/Eamonn Scanlon Noel Meade IRE 
Big Boy Bobby (IRE) 4 11 0 Incipe Partnership Alan King 
Black Sirius (FR) 4 11 0 Clipper Logistics Group Ltd Pat Fahy IRE
Britzka (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ray Stokes Gordon Elliott 
Coolcullen (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE
Cuban Cigar (GB) 4 11 0 Mr Richard Hannon Richard Hannon 
Delante (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr Ciaran John Mooney Tom Cooper IRE 
Doctor Parnassus (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Dan Skelton 
Evergreen And Red (IRE) 4 11 0 The London Racing Partnership Noel Meade IRE
Feigh (IRE) 4 10 7 Dr S. P. Fitzgerald Willie Mullins IRE 
Fil Dor (FR) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Fleurman (IRE) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Olly Murphy 
Forever William (GB) 4 11 0 The Barbury Lions 6 Alan King 
Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Glen Again (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams 
Graystone (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr James Summers Lucy Wadham 
Grivetana (FR) 4 10 7 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Paul Nicholls 
Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 11 0 Sonja Buckley/Anne Coffey Partnership Paul Nolan IRE 
Iberique du Seuil (FR) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Icare Allen (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE 
Iceo (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls 
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 
Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 11 0 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
Innatendue (FR) 4 10 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Ron Watts Nick Williams 
Invictus Smart (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 
Knight Salute (GB) 4 11 0 Four Candles Partnership Milton Harris 
Koi Dodville (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Stuart M. Mercer David Pipe 
Kotmask (FR) 4 11 0 Aura (Gas) Holdings Ltd Gary Moore 
La Renommee (FR) 4 10 7 Mrs L. J. Newland Dr Richard Newland 
Lunar Power (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
Meritorious (GB) 4 11 0 Mr D. Kierans John McConnell IRE
Message Personnel (FR) 4 11 0 Mr J. Hales Dan Skelton 
Milldam (FR) 4 11 0 Neil Goulden, Kevin & Sue Hopgood Jamie Snowden 
Moulins Clermont (FR) 4 11 0 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore 
Oxygen (FR) 4 11 0 Deva Racing Group Gabriel Leenders FR
Parliament Hill (GB) 4 11 0 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy 
Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O'Neill 
Pied Piper (GB) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE 
Pleasant Man (GB) 4 11 0 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Paul Nicholls 
Porticello (FR) 4 11 0 Mr O. S. Harris Gary Moore 
Razdan (IRE) 4 11 0 Royal Racing Club Christopher Timmons IRE
Rubaud (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles & Brendan McManus Paul Nicholls 
Saint Riquier (FR) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Ian Williams 
Sea Sessions (GB) 4 10 7 Mr John Robinson Ross O'Sullivan IRE
Silver Shade (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Chris Baldwin Milton Harris 
Six Feet Apart (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr P. D. Savill Joseph O'Brien IRE 
Skycutter (FR) 4 11 0 The French Connection Philip Kirby 
Swinging London (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Adrian Butler Olly Murphy 
Teddy Blue (GER) 4 11 0 Hale Sargent Evans Clifton Gary Moore 
The Famous Five (FR) 4 11 0 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams 
The Tide Turns (GB) 4 11 0 Let's Go Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE
Too Friendly (GB) 4 11 0 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton 
Vadaly (FR) 4 10 7 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE 
Vauban (FR) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE 
Weddell Sea (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr A. Heffernan Andrew McNamara IRE
White Pepper (IRE) 4 10 7 Mrs Maria McCullen Harvey Gavin Cromwell IRE

59 entries 
26 Irish-trained

Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213yds

Friday 18th March
Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 8 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe 
Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O'Brien 
Ballygrifincottage (IRE) 7 11 8 Friends From Insurance Dan Skelton 
Bardenstown Lad (GB) 7 11 8 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Bold Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr J. Fyffe Gordon Elliott IRE
Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 8 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling 
Bronn (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE 
Brorson (IRE) 6 11 8 David Maughan Martin Keighley 
Chavez (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls 
Churchstonewarrior (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr T. A Hegarty Jonathan Sweeney IRE 
City Chief (IRE) 5 11 8 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson 
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE 
Daily Present (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr R. M. Kelleher Paul Nolan IRE
Dom of Mary (FR) 6 11 8 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater 
Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE
Eye Van (IRE) 8 11 8 Ms A. Brislane Miguel Gunn IRE
Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 8 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 11 8 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE 
Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 8 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls 
Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Ginto (FR) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE 
Green Book (FR) 5 11 8 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams 
Haxo (FR) 5 11 8 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE 
Henn See (FR) 5 11 8 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE 
High Stakes (IRE) 8 11 8 Jim and Claire Limited Warren Greatrex 
Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 8 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly 
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Idas Boy (IRE) 8 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE 
Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 8 Friends From The West David Pipe 
Lasparas (FR) 7 11 8 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE 
Last Royal (GB) 7 11 8 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke 
Leitrim Chief (IRE) 6 11 8 S. R. B. Crawford Stuart Crawford IRE
Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 8 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis 
Mahler Mission (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Colm Herron John McConnell IRE
Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE 
Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Barnard Gordon Elliott IRE
Mr Fred Rogers (IRE) 6 11 8 It's Going To Be Great Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE 
Mr Mantilla (IRE) 8 11 8 No Gimmes Partnership D. J. Jeffreys 
No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 8 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy  
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls 
Picanha (GB) 8 11 8 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips 
Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 8 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE 
Ree Okka (GB) 6 11 8 The Jago Family Partnership Harry Fry 
Shantreusse (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Anthony Head Henry de Bromhead 
Skytastic (FR) 6 11 8 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas 
Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 8 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson 
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE 
The Real Whacker (IRE) 6 11 8 Mrs Ann Duffield Ann Duffield 
Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 8 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE 
Where It All Began (IRE) 6 11 8 McNeill Family/Patrick & Scott Bryceland Gordon Elliott IRE

52 entries 
29 Irish-trained

Share/Bookmark